This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Constantine CC - Midweek XI Vs Porthleven CC - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cornwall Cricket League - Mining Division Evening League Section B 2016Date :Wednesday 11th May 2016
Toss:Porthleven CC - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:30
Ground: Boulder ParcRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

JJ Walker 37 Not Out J. Brand 2-17 W. Hing 30 Not Out P. Sincock 3-21

Result Summary

Result:    Constantine CC - Midweek XI - Won by 3 wickets
Constantine CC - Midweek XIPorthleven CC - Midweek XI
Score127 for 7 (16.5 overs) 126 for 9 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Porthleven CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Cattlinct Unsureb  Jacob Brand122012
2Bradley Buryct Unsureb  Alex Prynn0001
3Joseph Sawyerb  Jacob Brand1002
4John Walkernot out372031
5Simon Mitchellct Unsureb  Darren Griffiths121022
6Peter Sincockrun out (Unsure)1003
7Martin Duck*not out171021
8Nathan Tuckerrun out (Unsure)90016
9Julian Waringrun out (Unsure)3004
10Malc McDonaldct Unsureb  Charles Campbell0002
Extras       b (7), lb (6), w (21)34
Total126
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Bradley Bury (Chris Cattlin-0*); 7-2 Joseph Sawyer (Chris Cattlin-0*); 18-3 Chris Cattlin (John Walker-0*); 70-4 Simon Mitchell (John Walker-0*); 74-5 Peter Sincock (John Walker-0*); 106-6 Nathan Tucker (Martin Duck-0*); 112-7 Julian Waring (Martin Duck-0*); 112-8 Malc McDonald (Martin Duck-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Prynn2012100
2Jacob Brand3017210
3Liam Prynn2010020
4William Hing20240110
5Darren Griffiths2011100
6Charles Campbell4013110
7Simon Husson207020
8Aron Stocks3019040
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets133
Total2001268210

Constantine CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Robert Gardener*b  Joseph Sawyer233019
2Simon Hussonct John Walkerb  Peter Sincock9209
3Charles Campbellct John Walkerb  Peter Sincock1003
4Darren Griffithsct Bradley Buryb  Peter Sincock8018
5Liam Prynnct Martin Duckb  Joseph Sawyer122012
6Justin Rowseb  Nathan Tucker102014
7William Hingnot out301217
8Alex Prynnct Chris Cattlinb  Simon Mitchell14018
9Jacob Brandnot out8018
10Aron Stocksdid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (5), w (7)12
Total127
Wickets 7
Overs 16.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Simon Husson (Robert Gardener-0*); 28-2 Charles Campbell (Robert Gardener-0*); 37-3 Darren Griffiths (Robert Gardener-0*); 43-4 Robert Gardener (Liam Prynn-0*); 61-5 Liam Prynn (Justin Rowse-0*); 79-6 Justin Rowse (William Hing-0*); 94-7 Alex Prynn (William Hing-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Malc McDonald4022000
2Peter Sincock4021300
3Joseph Sawyer4030270
4Nathan Tucker2.5026100
5Simon Mitchell2023100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total16.50127770

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Lloyd, Nigel Logan
ScorersBecky Allington