This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Porthleven CC - Midweek XI Vs Helston CC - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cornwall Cricket League Mining Division Evening League Section B - 2016Date :Wednesday 4th May 2016
Toss:Helston CC - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:30
Ground: The BottomsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Helston CC - Midweek XI - Won by 171 runs
Porthleven CC - Midweek XIHelston CC - Midweek XI
Score25 all out (8.1 overs) 196 for 4 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points02

Helston CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Benjamin Rogersct Chris Cattlinb  Martin Duck8000
2Joshua Ninnisb  Martin Duck7000
3Ian Laityretired not out30000
4Tony Connorrun out (Chris Cattlin)0000
5Luke Clarkretired not out32000
6Daniel Wardb  Chris Cattlin16000
7Karl Leathleyretired not out32000
8Sam Rule*retired not out32000
9David Retallacknot out13000
10Lewis Jefferynot out4000
11Peter Boyddid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (19), nb (1)22
Total196
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dylan Mitchell4020000
2Martin Duck4029200
3Nathan Tucker2028000
4Peter Sincock4043000
5Chris Cattlin4041100
6Kyle Waring2033000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total200196400

Porthleven CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Cattlinb  David Retallack7000
2Peter Sincockct Benjamin Rogersb  Sam Rule1000
3Unsurelbwb  Sam Rule5000
4Dylan Mitchellb  Sam Rule0000
5Martin Duck*b  Sam Rule0000
6Nathan Tuckerb  David Retallack2000
7Kyle Waringrun out (Benjamin Rogers)1000
8Julian Waringnot out1000
9Rebecca Allingtonb  Lewis Jeffery0000
Extras       w (4), nb (4)8
Total25
Wickets all out
Overs 8.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Retallack4010200
2Sam Rule4014400
3Lewis Jeffery0.101110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total8.1025810

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers