This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Porthleven CC - Midweek XI Vs Mullion CC - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cornwall Cricket League - Mining Division Evening League Section B 2016Date :Wednesday 29th June 2016
Toss:Porthleven CC - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:30
Ground: The BottomsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Match played on 13/7/16

Result Summary

Result:    Porthleven CC - Midweek XI - Won by 94 runs
Porthleven CC - Midweek XIMullion CC - Midweek XI
Score180 for 6 (20 overs) 'b' 't'86 for 6 (20 overs)
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Porthleven CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steve Burynot out41900
2Joseph Sawyerretired not out30510
3James Darkretired not out31510
4Nathan Tucker*†b  Harry Bray12100
5Tom Excelretired not out30700
6Bradley Buryct Jonty Wheatleyb  Harry Bray4100
7Peter Sincockct Unsureb  Harry Bray1000
8Stuart Mainwaringb  Harry Bray4100
9John Darkb  Harry Bray0000
10Dylan Mitchellnot out3000
11Malc McDonaldb  Jonty Wheatley0000
Extras       b (7), lb (1), w (13), nb (3)24
Total180
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

152-1 Bradley Bury (Nathan Tucker-0*); 162-2 Nathan Tucker (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Meridew3026000
2Benjamin Mailes3038000
3Simon Meridew3025000
4Jake Lane3136000
5Harry Bray4119500
6Unsure2013000
7Jonty Wheatley2015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total202180600

Mullion CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jonty Wheatleyb  Peter Sincock9000
2Max Robertsct Unsureb  James Dark8000
3Unsurenot out29000
4Samuel Meridewct Unsureb  James Dark0000
5Harry Brayct Joseph Sawyerb  Malc McDonald14000
6Jake Laneb  Tom Excel0000
7Ben Meridewct & b Steve Bury2000
8Simon Meridewnot out1000
9Unsuredid not bat
10Benjamin Mailesdid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (12), w (11)23
Total86
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Dark2014200
2Peter Sincock208100
3Joseph Sawyer2016000
4Stuart Mainwaring202000
5Nathan Tucker2012000
6Malc McDonald220100
7Dylan Mitchell212000
8Tom Excel208100
9Steve Bury2012100
10Bradley Bury220000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total20586600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers