This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Buryan CC - 1st XI Vs Porthleven CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cornwall Cricket League - Division 4 West 2017Date :Saturday 29th April 2017
Toss:St Buryan CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: St Buryan CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    St Buryan CC - 1st XI - Won by 1 wicket
St Buryan CC - 1st XIPorthleven CC - 1st XI
Score229 for 8 (39.4 overs) 't'225 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points44
Total Points199

Porthleven CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Bonnett*b  Daniel Clay4910074
2Rob Jordanb  Marius Odendaal71017
3Paul Combellackb  Christopher Phillips0003
4Martin Duckb  Christopher Phillips9815284
5Jamie Strachanlbwb  Trevor Cotton101019
6Unsurect Trevor Cottonb  Marius Odendaal121027
7Dylan Mitchellst Vaughan Tryb  Adam Payne0005
8Darren Parishb  Adam Payne7105
9Stuart Mainwaringnot out7109
10Malc McDonaldnot out30011
11John Darkdid not bat
Extras       b (12), w (19), nb (1)32
Total225
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

31-1 Rob Jordan (Andrew Bonnett-0*); 32-2 Paul Combellack (Andrew Bonnett-0*); 111-3 Andrew Bonnett (Martin Duck-0*); 158-4 Jamie Strachan (Martin Duck-0*); 196-5 Martin Duck (Unsure-0*); 197-6 Dylan Mitchell (Unsure-0*); 214-7 Darren Parish (Unsure-0*); 215-8 Unsure (Stuart Mainwaring-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Christopher Phillips12047200
2Marius Odendaal11139200
3Daniel Clay8049100
4Sam Marment3021000
5Adam Payne6119200
6Trevor Cotton5037100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total452224800

St Buryan CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Marmentb  Dylan Mitchell19300
2Adam Paynect Rob Jordanb  Darren Parish20200
3Trevor Cotton*b  Dylan Mitchell701400
4Richard Clemensb  Darren Parish0000
5Christopher Phillipsct Jamie Strachanb  Dylan Mitchell53810
6Allan Bookerct Rob Jordanb  Malc McDonald18210
7Jason Housect Stuart Mainwaringb  Dylan Mitchell0000
8Marius Odendaalb  Martin Duck9200
9Vaughan Trynot out12200
10Daniel Claynot out4100
Extras       b (12), lb (5), w (3), nb (3)23
Total229
Wickets 8
Overs 39.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dylan Mitchell12045400
2Martin Duck11150100
3Darren Parish6049200
4Unsure3.4032000
5Malc McDonald7136100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total39.42229800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers