St Buryan CC - 1st XI Vs Porthleven CC - 1st XI

Type League: Cornwall Cricket League - Division 4 West 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground St Buryan CCDate Saturday 29th April 2017
Toss St Buryan CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:30

Result Summary

Result :    St Buryan CC - 1st XI - Won
St Buryan CC - 1st XIPorthleven CC - 1st XI
Score229 for 8 (39.4 overs) 225 for 8 (45 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points44
Total Points199

Porthleven CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Andrew Bonnett*b  Daniel Clay4910074
Rob Jordanb  Marius Odendaal71017
Paul Combellackb  Christopher Phillips0003
Martin Duckb  Christopher Phillips9815284
Jamie Strachan†lbwb  Trevor Cotton101019
Unsurect Trevor Cottonb  Marius Odendaal121027
Dylan Mitchellst Vaughan Tryb  Adam Payne0005
Darren Parishb  Adam Payne7105
Stuart Mainwaringnot out7109
Malc McDonaldnot out30011
John Darkdid not bat
Extrasb (12), w (19), nb (1)32
Total225
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

31-1 Rob Jordan (Andrew Bonnett-0*); 32-2 Paul Combellack (Andrew Bonnett-0*); 111-3 Andrew Bonnett (Martin Duck-0*); 158-4 Jamie Strachan (Martin Duck-0*); 196-5 Martin Duck (Unsure-0*); 197-6 Dylan Mitchell (Unsure-0*); 214-7 Darren Parish (Unsure-0*); 215-8 Unsure (Stuart Mainwaring-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Christopher Phillips12047200
Marius Odendaal11139200
Daniel Clay8049100
Sam Marment3021000
Adam Payne6119200
Trevor Cotton5037100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total452224800

St Buryan CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Sam Marmentb  Dylan Mitchell19300
Adam Paynect Rob Jordanb  Darren Parish20200
Trevor Cotton*b  Dylan Mitchell701400
Richard Clemensb  Darren Parish0000
Christopher Phillipsct Jamie Strachanb  Dylan Mitchell53810
Allan Bookerct Rob Jordanb  Malc McDonald18210
Jason Housect Stuart Mainwaringb  Dylan Mitchell0000
Marius Odendaalb  Martin Duck9200
Vaughan Try†not out12200
Daniel Claynot out4100
Extrasb (12), lb (5), w (3), nb (3)23
Total229
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers39.4

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Dylan Mitchell12045400
Martin Duck11150100
Darren Parish6049200
Unsure3.4032000
Malc McDonald7136100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total39.42229800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee