This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Porthleven CC - 1st XI Vs Leedstown CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cornwall Cricket League Division 4 West - 2017Date :Saturday 3rd June 2017
Toss:Leedstown CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: The BottomsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

M.Duck 51, A.Bonnett 44, P.Harding 25 L.Stuckey 6-42. T.Hendra 2-37 L.Smitheram 44. T.Hendra 36 M.Duck 2-47

Result Summary

Result:    Leedstown CC - 1st XI - Won by 5 wickets
Porthleven CC - 1st XILeedstown CC - 1st XI
Score160 all out (39.5 overs) 'b'161 for 5 (27 overs) 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points45
Bowling Points25
Total Points620

Porthleven CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Bonnett*ct Ty Hendrab  Andrew Robinson448160
2Rob Jordanct Ben Clarkeb  Ty Hendra5108
3Martin Duckct Unsureb  Luke Stuckey5110069
4John Walkerct Unsureb  Luke Stuckey1003
5Paul Combellackct Unsureb  Luke Stuckey133016
6Phil Hardingb  Ty Hendra253140
7Chris Cattlinb  Luke Stuckey0066
8Malc McDonaldb  Luke Stuckey0020
9Stuart Mainwaringb  Luke Stuckey30024
10John Darkct Unsureb  Unsure8000
11Michael Hammondnot out0000
Extras       lb (1), w (9)10
Total160
Wickets all out
Overs 39.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

11-1 Rob Jordan (Andrew Bonnett-6*); 97-2 Andrew Bonnett (Martin Duck-43*); 101-3 John Walker (Martin Duck-45*); 112-4 Martin Duck (Paul Combellack-5*); 125-5 Paul Combellack (Phil Harding-5*); 133-6 Chris Cattlin (Phil Harding-11*); 133-7 Malc McDonald (Phil Harding-11*); 144-8 Stuart Mainwaring (Phil Harding-18*); 151-9 Phil Harding (John Dark-0*); 160-10 John Dark (Michael Hammond-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ty Hendra8037220
2Alastair Cooper4210000
3Scott Abraham5024000
4Luke Stuckey12342650
5Andrew Robinson4020100
6Jack Clemo6.5126120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total39.561601090

Leedstown CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jesse Andersonct Chris Cattlinb  Martin Duck16300
2Liam Smitheramb  Martin Duck44610
3Luke Stuckeyct Andrew Bonnettb  Phil Harding5100
4George Badcockct Andrew Bonnettb  John Walker16260
5Ty Hendract Paul Combellackb  Malc McDonald36430
6Jack Clemonot out18210
7Andrew Robinson*not out11100
8Scott Abrahamdid not bat
9Alastair Cooperdid not bat
10Ben Clarkedid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (9)15
Total161
Wickets 5
Overs 27

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Martin Duck9047270
2Phil Harding8037110
3John Walker5029110
4Malc McDonald5042100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total270161590

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers