This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Porthleven CC - 2nd XI Vs Rosudgeon & Kenneggy CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cornwall Cricket League Division 5 Atlantic - 2017Date :Sunday 9th July 2017
Toss:Rosudgeon & Kenneggy CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: The BottomsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Unsure's for Porthleven Harriet Dark (On Loan from Helston) C Hammond Signed on the day and Tommy Hunter is signed but not showing up

Result Summary

Result:    Rosudgeon & Kenneggy CC - 2nd XI - Won by 9 wickets
Porthleven CC - 2nd XIRosudgeon & Kenneggy CC - 2nd XI
Score87 all out (22.2 overs) 'b'91 for 1 (17 overs) 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points25
Bowling Points05
Total Points220

Porthleven CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nathan Tuckerb  Jonathan Leek122014
2Peter Sincockct Tom Thomasb  Stephen Gibb245016
3Stuart Mainwaringb  Jonathan Leek0002
4Charles Hammondb  Jonathan Leek00011
5John Darkb  Jonathan Leek0006
6Mike Phillipsct Jonathan Leekb  Adam Hopkins51025
7Kevin Orchard*†ct Stephen Gibbb  Adam Hopkins132022
8Kyle Waringnot out6108
9Michael Hammondct James Williamsonb  Tom Thomas1006
10Unsurect Tom Rowb  Jimmy Thomas1009
11Unsurect Jonathan Leekb  Jimmy Thomas4103
Extras       w (16), nb (5)21
Total87
Wickets all out
Overs 22.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Nathan Tucker (Peter Sincock-0*); 27-2 Stuart Mainwaring (Peter Sincock-0*); 39-3 Charles Hammond (Peter Sincock-0*); 43-4 Peter Sincock (John Dark-0*); 43-5 John Dark (Mike Phillips-0*); 69-6 Mike Phillips (Kevin Orchard-0*); 73-7 Kevin Orchard (Kyle Waring-0*); 74-8 Michael Hammond (Kyle Waring-0*); 78-9 Unsure (Kyle Waring-0*); 87-10 Unsure (Kyle Waring-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jonathan Leek6113430
2James Scanlan4027031
3Stephen Gibb4013142
4Adam Hopkins4017210
5Tom Thomas3011112
6Jimmy Thomas1.206220
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total22.218710145

Rosudgeon & Kenneggy CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jonathan Leeknot out314051
2Adam Hopkinsb  Kyle Waring203029
3Tom Rownot out275024
4Michael Jackadid not bat
5Stephen Gibbdid not bat
6Jamie Ralphdid not bat
7Treve Jackadid not bat
8Tom Thomas*did not bat
9Jimmy Thomasdid not bat
10James Williamsondid not bat
11James Scanlandid not bat
Extras       b (2), w (9), nb (2)13
Total91
Wickets 1
Overs 17

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

52-1 Adam Hopkins (Jonathan Leek-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Peter Sincock6029030
2Nathan Tucker5021020
3Kyle Waring3022102
4Stuart Mainwaring3017040
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total17091192

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers