This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Porthleven CC - Midweek XI Vs Helston CC - Midweek XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cornwall Cricket League Mining Division Evening Central Section - 2017Date :Wednesday 14th June 2017
Toss:Helston CC - Midweek XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:30
Ground: The BottomsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Helston CC - Midweek XI - Won by 63 runs
Porthleven CC - Midweek XIHelston CC - Midweek XI
Score105 for 9 (20 overs) 168 for 5 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points02

Helston CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Allister Georgenot out43000
2Amron Creesenot out38000
3Matt Simonsb  Graeme Henigan6000
4Sam Rulect Rob Jordanb  Nathan Tucker7000
5Matthew Lee*†not out30000
6Jack Casleyct Edward Butcherb  Nathan Tucker6000
7Jamie Meagorct & b Nathan Tucker0000
8Dom Ordb  Joseph Sawyer0000
9Piran Eddyct Rob Jordanb  Nathan Tucker0000
10Joshua Ninnisnot out30000
Extras       w (5)5
Total168
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edward Butcher3030000
2Malc McDonald2016000
3Peter Sincock4037000
4Graeme Henigan4029100
5Nathan Tucker4120400
6Joseph Sawyer3031100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total201163600

Porthleven CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Cattlinb  Joshua Ninnis1000
2Joseph Sawyerrun out (Dom Ord)0000
3Edward Butcherb  Joshua Ninnis8100
4Peter Sincockb  Sam Rule8100
5Nathan Tuckerst Matthew Leeb  Jack Casley11100
6Malc McDonaldb  Joshua Ninnis0000
7Graeme Heniganct Amron Creeseb  Piran Eddy18020
8Daniel Herriottnot out21300
9Michael Hammondb  Amron Creese0000
10Unsurect Piran Eddyb  Jack Casley0000
11Rob Jordan*†not out12200
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (18), nb (5)26
Total105
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joshua Ninnis4020300
2Sam Rule330100
3Piran Eddy409100
4Jamie Meagor3034000
5Jack Casley309200
6Amron Creese3030100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total203105900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers