This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Porthleven CC - Midweek XI Vs Stithians CC - Evening League XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cornwall Cricket League - Mining Division Evening Central Section 2017Date :Wednesday 3rd May 2017
Toss:Stithians CC - Evening League XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:18:30
Ground: The BottomsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

S Mitchell 36* K Orchard 41* R Mitchell 3-14 S Hamilton 36* H Burley 31* R Mitchell 30* M MacDonald 3-6

Result Summary

Result:    Stithians CC - Evening League XI - Won by 3 wickets
Porthleven CC - Midweek XIStithians CC - Evening League XI
Score128 for 9 (20 overs) 'b'132 for 7 (18 overs) 't'
Game Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points02

Porthleven CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Bonnettb  Benjamin Buckingham9100
2Phil Hardingb  Ryan Mitchell21400
3Joseph Sawyerb  Ryan Mitchell6100
4Daniel Herriottb  Ryan Mitchell0000
5Simon Mitchellnot out36220
6Peter Sincockct Unsureb  Benjamin Buckingham4000
7Kevin Orchardnot out41330
8Nathan Tuckerct Rowan Dunstanb  Jacob Smith0000
9Rob Jordan*ct Rowan Dunstanb  Jacob Smith1000
10Mike Phillipsct Ryan Mitchellb  Harry Burley0000
11Malc McDonaldb  Simon Hamilton2000
Extras       8
Total128
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ryan Mitchell4114300
2Simon Smith4023000
3Benjamin Buckingham3015200
4Kieren Webber3014000
5Rowan Dunstan2022000
6Jacob Smith2026200
7Harry Burley107100
8Simon Hamilton107100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total201128900

Stithians CC - Evening League XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rowan Dunstanct Kevin Orchardb  Malc McDonald6100
2Brad Southeardct Joseph Sawyerb  Malc McDonald0000
3Unsurect Simon Mitchellb  Nathan Tucker7000
4Unsurect Simon Mitchellb  Malc McDonald0000
5Simon Hamiltonnot out36000
6Harry Burleynot out31000
7Ryan Mitchellnot out30000
8Kieren Webbernot out16000
9Jacob Smithct Joseph Sawyerb  Simon Mitchell1000
10Benjamin Buckinghamct Rob Jordanb  Peter Sincock0000
11Simon Smithct Andrew Bonnettb  Peter Sincock2000
Extras       3
Total132
Wickets 7
Overs 18

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Malc McDonald206300
2Peter Sincock3031200
3Nathan Tucker2024100
4Andrew Bonnett2022000
5Joseph Sawyer2015000
6Phil Harding4013000
7Simon Mitchell3021100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total180132700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers