Porthleven CC - Midweek XI Vs Stithians CC - Evening League XI

Type League: Cornwall Cricket League - Mining Division Evening Central Section 2017Rules TypeStandard
Ground The BottomsDate Wednesday 3rd May 2017
Toss Stithians CC - Evening League XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 18:30
Highlights: S Mitchell 36* K Orchard 41* R Mitchell 3-14 S Hamilton 36* H Burley 31* R Mitchell 30* M MacDonald 3-6

Result Summary

Result :    Stithians CC - Evening League XI - Won
Porthleven CC - Midweek XIStithians CC - Evening League XI
Score128 for 9 (20 overs) 132 for 7 (18 overs)
Game Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points02

Porthleven CC - Midweek XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Andrew Bonnettb  Benjamin Buckingham9100
Phil Hardingb  Ryan Mitchell21400
Joseph Sawyerb  Ryan Mitchell6100
Daniel Herriottb  Ryan Mitchell0000
Simon Mitchellnot out36220
Peter Sincockct Unsureb  Benjamin Buckingham4000
Kevin Orchard†not out41330
Nathan Tuckerct Rowan Dunstanb  Jacob Smith0000
Rob Jordan*ct Rowan Dunstanb  Jacob Smith1000
Mike Phillipsct Ryan Mitchellb  Harry Burley0000
Malc McDonaldb  Simon Hamilton2000
Extras8
Total128
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers20

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Ryan Mitchell4114300
Simon Smith4023000
Benjamin Buckingham3015200
Kieren Webber3014000
Rowan Dunstan2022000
Jacob Smith2026200
Harry Burley107100
Simon Hamilton107100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total201128900

Stithians CC - Evening League XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Rowan Dunstanct Kevin Orchardb  Malc McDonald6100
Brad Southeardct Joseph Sawyerb  Malc McDonald0000
Unsurect Simon Mitchellb  Nathan Tucker7000
Unsurect Simon Mitchellb  Malc McDonald0000
Simon Hamiltonnot out36000
Harry Burleynot out31000
Ryan Mitchellnot out30000
Kieren Webbernot out16000
Jacob Smithct Joseph Sawyerb  Simon Mitchell1000
Benjamin Buckinghamct Rob Jordanb  Peter Sincock0000
Simon Smithct Andrew Bonnettb  Peter Sincock2000
Extras3
Total132
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers18

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Malc McDonald206300
Peter Sincock3031200
Nathan Tucker2024100
Andrew Bonnett2022000
Joseph Sawyer2015000
Phil Harding4013000
Simon Mitchell3021100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total180132700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee